Academic Team Primary Wing

Name DesignationPhoto
Dr. HEMLATA S. MOHAN DIRECTOR & PRINCIPAL
Mr. AWANINDRA SINGH GANGWAR ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL
Ms. P. SHAILAJA JAYAKUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL
MANAGER (RESOURCES) & Life Skills
Ms. SUNITA BHARDWAJ HEADMISTRESS & MANAGER (Co-Scholastic)
Ms. FARZANA GHAZALA NILU MANAGER (ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT)
Ms. MAMTA TRIPATHI MANAGER (Additional Exams, Integrated & Inclusive Education & Manager Relations-IV-V)
Ms. MAHIMA SINGH MANAGER (DISCIPLINE)
Mr. KAMINI KANTA SWAIN MANAGER (TRANSPORT) & MANAGER EXPERENTIAL LEARNING
Ms. SANDEEPA BAHL MANAGER (REGULARITY)
Ms. MEENAKSHI BHATTACHARJEE MANAGER (COMMUNICATIVE SKILLS & PUBLICATIONS)
Ms. PRITI MISHRA COORDINATOR ISA & COLLABORATIVE ACTIVITIES
Ms. NEELAM SINGH MANAGER HEALTH & ECO CLUB ACTIVITIES
Ms. SHALINI THAKUR MANAGER (RELATIONS II& III)
Ms. RITA BANIK MANAGER (RELATIONS CLASS I) & MANAGER HANDS ON LEARNING
Ms. SHOBHANA PANWAR MANAGER (RELATIONS PREP)
Ms. JANKI KUMARI MANAGER (RELATIONS NURSERY)
Ms. VINEETA SINHA MANAGER QUIZ CLUB, COMMUNICATIVE SKILLS & PUBLICATIONS
Ms. SHOMA ROY ASSTT. MANAGER (ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT) & COORDINATOR ERP/SMART BOARD
Ms. RENU PANDEY ASST. MANAGER (ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT)
Ms. ANJALI KUMARI ASSTT. MANAGER (RESOURCES)& INCHARCE MATHS. LAB
Mr. BHASKAR RANJAN DEY ASSTT. MANAGER (DISCIPLINE)
Ms. FARZANA BEGUM HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. SHEPHALIKA NIDHI HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. RANI PREMLATA JHA HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. PRANATI DASH HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. APARNA CHATTERJI HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. POONAM SINGH HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. BIMLA BISHT HOUSE WARDEN


DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Name Photo
Mr. AMIT DAS GUPTA
Ms. SWATI SINHA
Ms. RASHMI SHARMA


DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Name Photo
Ms. MAMTA OJHA
Ms. KIRAN VERMA
Ms. SUMAN MISHRA
Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY


DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Name Photo
Ms. POONAM LAL
Ms. NEETA SINHA
Ms. SWETA SHUBHAM


DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Name Photo
Ms. ABHA KUMARI JHA
Ms. ARCHANA SHARMA


DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Name Photo
Ms. PRIYANKA


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Name Photo
Ms. USHA
Mr. DEVENDER KUMAR


DEPARTMENT OF ART EDUCATION
Name Photo
Mr. JAI PRAKASH SINHA
Ms. SWEETY ANIL KUMAR
Mr. SOURAV CHATTERJEE




DEPARTMENT OF PRE-PRIMARY
Name Photo
Ms. SUJATA DE
Ms. JAYANTI DATTA
Ms. PIYA RANI SEN
Ms. NEELANJANA CHATTERJEE
Ms. POONAM SHARMA
Ms. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
Ms. ANCY VARGHESE


Delhi Public School, Bokaro Steel City, All rights reserved.
Terms & Privacy Policy
Visitors: http://www.hitwebcounter.com/countersiteservices.php
Designed & Maintained By Dept. of IT