Academic Team Senior Wing

Name DesignationPhoto
Dr.HEMLATA S. MOHAN DIRECTOR & PRINCIPAL
Mr. AWANINDRA SINGH GANGWAR ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL
Mr. PRAVIN KUMAR SHARMA VICE PRINCIPAL
Dr. MANISHA TIWARI VICE PRINCIPAL
MANAGER( Quality Assessment in Administration) & Co-ordinator (Guest Speaker), Life Skill.
Mr. ANJANI BHUSHAN HEADMASTER
MANAGER(Additional Scholastic & Other Examinations)
Ms. SHALINI SHARMA HEADMISTRESS
MANAGER(Research and Quality Assessment in Academics, inclusive and Integrated Teaching, Learning Outcome)
Ms. MANISHA SHARMA HEDMISTRESS
MANAGER (ACADEMIC ASSESSMENT )
Ms. MAHUA SINGH MANAGER (CO-SCHOLASTIC ACTIVITIES)
Mr. BALRAM KUMAR JHA MANAGER (DISCIPLINE)
Ms. E. SHARMILA MANAGER (EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING)
Mr. MADAN MOHAN PRASAD SINHA MANAGER (SCHOLASTIC APPLICATIONS,LAB, Quiz & Research in Innovations)
Ms. SIMA MISHRA MANAGER (COMMUNITY OUTREACH)
Mr. AMIT KUMAR SINHA Maths Lab Incharge
Mr. MUKESH KUMAR CO-ORDINATOR( Academic Assessment )
Mr. SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH CO-ORDINATOR( Regularity )
Ms. ANINDITA BHADRA CO-ORDINATOR( ISA )
Mr. ROHIT RANJAN CO-ORDINATOR( Resources )
Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR CO-ORDINATOR( Communication Skill, Media Cell & Publication)
Mr. SUMIT KUMAR GORAI CO-ORDINATOR (Health & Eco-Club)
Ms. NIBHA KUMARI CO-ORDINATOR (Discipline)
Mr. ARUN KUMAR PANDEY CO-ORDINATOR (Discipline)
Ms. RADHIKA R. VIJAY CO-ORDINATOR (Resource Centre, Director & Principal's Office)
Dr. PADMALAYA DASH CHOUDHARY CO-ORDINATOR (Learning outcome, Smart Board 7 Note Book Assessment)
Ms. RASHNA RANI BARUAH LANGUAGE LAB INCHARGE
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR SINGH INCHARGE (Transport)
Ms. RITA KHAWAS MANAGER (RELATIONS)
Ms. SARIKA MANAGER (RELATIONS)
Ms. RINKI KUMARI MANAGER (RELATIONS)
Ms. NIMISHA RANI MANAGER (RELATIONS)
Ms. TRUPTI DUTTA MANAGER (RELATIONS)
Mr. G. MARIAPPAN HOUSE WARDEN
Mr. AMIT KUMAR SINGH HOUSE WARDEN
Ms.P. KALAWATI HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. NIRUPAMA SINGH HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. RACHANA OJHA HOUSE WARDEN
Ms. ANITA SINHA HOUSE WARDEN


DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Name Photo
Mr. PABITRA BANERJEE
Mr. PRITI SINHA
Ms. ANITA KUMARI GOSWAMI
Mr. AMIT KUMAR PANDEY


DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Name Photo
Mr. INDRA MOHAN JHA
Ms. MAHASHWETA


DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
Name Photo
Ms. KUMARI KIRAN
Mr. SHRIHARI PANDEY


DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Name Photo


DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Name Photo
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR PARIRA
Mr. PRABHAT KUMAR
Mr. DHANANJAY KUMAR
Mr. YOGENDRA MISHRA
Mr. SUNIL KR SHARMA
Mr. AMAR KUMAR DUTTA
Mr. SHANKAR DUTTA


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
Name Photo
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR
Mr. RAJESH KUMAR BHATT
Mr. RAVI PRAKASH DWIVEDI
Md. OBAIDULLAH ANSARI
Mr. PHUL KUMAR CHOUBEY


DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Name Photo
Ms. RITA KUMARI PANDEY
Mr. DHARMENDRA KUMAR CHOUHAN
Mr.RAM KUMAR RAI
Ms. SULEKHA KUMARI


DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
Name Photo
Ms. SWETA SINGH
Ms. TANUSHREE GHOSH


DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE STUDIES
Name Photo
Mr. SAYED FASIHULLAH
Mr. P. C. PANDEY
Ms. ATRAYEE BHATTACHARYA
Ms. RANJANA JHA
Ms. ARCHANA ROY SHARMA


DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Name Photo
Mr. SANJAY PANDEY
Mr. SANJIB GOSWAMI


DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Name Photo
Dr. URVASHI TALWAR
Mr. AJAY KUMAR CHAKRABARTY


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Name Photo
Mr. BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH
Mr. RUPESH KUMAR
Ms. CHANDNI SHRIVASTAVA


DEPARTMENT OF ART EDUCATION
Name Photo
Mr. NIRMALYA SHARMA
Mr. SUNIL KUAMR
Mr. PROSANTA KUMAR
Mr. NIMESH RATHORE
Mr. VICKY ANAND PATHAK
Mr. MRITTUNJOY BHATTACHARJEE
Mr. ANIL KUMAR GOPE
Mr. G. NATARAJA PARAMESWARAN


Delhi Public School, Bokaro Steel City, All rights reserved.
Terms & Privacy Policy
Visitors: http://www.hitwebcounter.com/countersiteservices.php
Designed & Maintained By Dept. of IT